Members: Log In
Keep Me Logged In
  Forgot Password?
Not a member?
Find and click on your name.


•   Penny Price (Smith)  7/17
•   Alan Sluder (Sluder)  6/4
•   Douglas Cathcart  4/29
•   Donna Lyon (Hammond)  1/29
•   Denise Benjamin (Denise Benjamin)  10/6
•   Dammeon Chisholm  1/9
•   Keith Shanklin  12/18
•   Cynthia(Michelle) Taylor (Tinney)  8/26
•   Leslie Hammond (Ghassemi)  6/12
•   Shane Sigmon  5/19
Show More



Who lives where - click links below to find out.

2 live in Alabama
2 live in California
1 lives in Colorado
2 live in Georgia
3 live in Illinois
1 lives in Iowa
2 live in Maryland
1 lives in Massachusetts
1 lives in Mississippi
3 live in New York
22 live in North Carolina
1 lives in Ohio
117 live in South Carolina
2 live in Virginia
2 live in Washington
1 lives in Spain
239 location unknown


Know the email address of a missing Classmate? Click here to contact them!


I realize that we've lost several classmates and some of them had been noted on the old site.  I started this site with a clean slate and all those classmates are currently listed as "missing."  I hope this does not offend anyone.  If you know of a classmate who has passed away, please submit the name via the "In Memory" link on our menu.  Please be aware that there is a delay in posting the name to the page.

The following people were registered on the old web site, but the notice for this new site bounced back as undeliverable.  If you have a current e-mail address for any of these people, would you please invite them to the site by scrolling to the bottom of the home page and entering the correct e-mail address into the "Missing Classmates" section.

Bridget Sawyer (Durham)
Kyle Gunderson
Keith Hamilton
Kimberly Walker (Parker)
Kristie Hunsucker (Thomas)
Hope Burns (Moore)
David Bailey
Victoria Walton
Steve Thomasson
Sharon Culp (Pike)
Tommy Palmer
Terrie Callahan (Smith)
Tracy Jernigan
Richard Brown
Cherie Gordon (Greene)
Paul Herring
Kyle Bartel
Keith Shanklin
Shellie Lewis (Lewis-Dambax)
Maurice Fewell
Karen Treadway (McGinley)
Michelle Massey (Downing)
Lee Thomasson
Jimmy Trent
Kim McAteer (Bazemore)
Joey Martin
Denise McClinton (Hutchinson)
Kim Giles (Waldron)
Franklin Thompson
Everett Chisholm
Clint Alexander
Matt Wright
Ann Marie Williams (Blackmon)

Welcome to the new Northwestern High Class Of 1986 web site!